NPORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12-13 Brunel Court Rudheath Way Rudheath Northwich England CW9 7LP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£2.21m
Current assets
£2.27m
Current creditors
£832.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03427694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL PLANT OPERATORS REGISTRATION SCHEME LIMITED12 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Kim Yarwood as a director on 2022-02-21

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-21

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company