NPOWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry England CV4 8LG

Company number
03653277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2021

Next statement due by 11 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35130 - Distribution of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1418) LIMITED20 November 1998
NATIONAL POWER (ENERGY CO.) LIMITED1 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Glenn William Chapman as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-21

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Nicholas Stacey as a director on 2022-01-02

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher James Pilgrim as a director on 2022-01-02

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Windmill Hill Business Park Whitehill Way Swindon Wiltshire SN5 6PB to Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry CV4 8LG on 2021-12-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company