NPS (UK5) LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2019
Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Current assets
£41.67m
Fixed assets
£8.22m
Shareholders funds
£49.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03495019
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2018

Next statement due by 10 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANITE PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED28 November 2008
NORTHGATE PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED16 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2019 FROM PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4NW

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company