NQ (DONCASTER) LIMITED

Address

NQ (DONCASTER) LIMITED
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN4 5NU
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06553188
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £592
Creditors due within one year: £15,325 £14,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,733 -£14,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,793 -£4,785
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hinton
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dawn Whiteley
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICH 140 LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

KELHAM HOUSE KELHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 22 May 2015

RICHMONDS HOUSE WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5JH
Changed 28 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 6 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 12 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 29 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days