NRA ROOFING & FLOORING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NRA ROOFING & FLOORING SERVICES LIMITED
ROCK HOUSE
BELFIELD STREET
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8DU
Phone: 0800 998 1355
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02001873
VAT Number:
GB353 5715 51
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £981,361 £298,482 £217,701
Debtors: £2,540,310 £2,030,961 £1,392,903
Creditors due within one year: £2,649,091 £1,629,541 £929,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £942,288 £769,345 £750,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,265,203 £1,022,384 £894,411
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Fletcher
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
James Fletcher
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daniel Fletcher
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ann Fletcher
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Philip Hawley
16 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

NOTTINGHAM ROCK ASPHALT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MILL
RUTLAND STREET
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 8DG
Changed 7 Nov 2001

UNIT 8 GASWORKS YARD
BELFIELD STREET
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 8DU
Changed 16 Oct 1997

153 COLE LANE
BORROWASH
DERBY
DE7 3GN
Changed 21 Oct 1993

49 DALE ROAD
STANTON BY DALE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 4QF
Changed 10 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bassetlaw District Council
2 £28,861.80
unknown
7 £207,712.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nraroofingflooringservices.co.uk
www.nrnfs.co.uk
www.nraroofingandflooringservices.co.uk
www.nraroofingnflooringservices.co.uk
www.nraroofingnflooringservices.com
www.nraroofingandflooringservices.com
www.nrnfs.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last six months