NRAM (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 02190427



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
CROFT ROAD CROSSFLATTS BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGAL & GENERAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED9 December 2002
NORTHERN ROCK HOLDINGS (NO.2) LIMITED10 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/09/1410 September 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED NORTHERN ROCK HOLDINGS (NO.2) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/09/14
View PDF
05/08/145 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN JOHN HARESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company