NRC GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
40 WOODBOROUGH ROAD WINSCOMBE AVON BS25 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Current assets
£24.88k
Fixed assets
£256.25k
Current creditors
£4.04m
Shareholders funds
£-3.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03560587
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2015

Next statement due by 1 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENSORY MODE LIMITED21 July 1998
MCNALLY ROULETTE SALES LIMITED19 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/151 July 2015Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

19/06/1419 June 2014Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 31/03/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company