NRG AUTOMATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2013

Address

NRG AUTOMATION LIMITED
7 ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,071 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03993145
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Connor
15 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Macrae
30 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Perry
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

ELERO UK LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007
CBM LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
FOUNDRY LANE HALEBANK
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8TZ
Changed 7 Jul 2009

ELERO UK LTD
FOUNDRY LANE HALEBANK
WIDNES
CHESHIRE WA8 8TZ
Changed 27 Jun 2002

63 EARLE ROAD
BRANHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 3HB
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nrgautomation.net
www.nrgautomation.and
www.nrgautomation.business
www.nrgautomation.active
www.nrgautomation.org
www.nrgautomation.support
www.nrgautomation.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years