NRL NDT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06238176



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 5 GLASS HOUSE ROAD, GLASS HOUSE BUSINESS PARK WIGAN ENGLAND WN3 6GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2019

Next statement due by 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NRL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED28 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company