NRS REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NRS REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED
10A COATES CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7AL
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166784
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£13,388.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
1 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcmurray
15 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Graham Middlemist
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Myles
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Diane Shepherd
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 688 LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS 5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GEEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 20 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM, SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS, 5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE, PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH7 4HH
Changed 22 Jul 2008

OTT MONCRIEFF, 17 MELVILLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH3 7PH
Changed 29 Dec 2005

NETHER AULDHOUSE ROAD, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE G43 2XG
Changed 7 May 2002

2 GLASGOW ROAD, WATERFOOT, EAGLESHAM, G76 0EU
Changed 4 Feb 2000

GILMOUR STREET, EAGLESHAM, GLASGOW, G76 0LH
Changed 2 Apr 1998

GREAT KING STREET, EDINBURGH, EH3 6QN
Changed 26 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nrsregulatory.services
www.nrsregulatoryservices.financial
www.nrsregulatoryservices.management
www.nrsregulatoryservic.es
www.nrsregulatoryservices.net
www.nrsregulatoryservices.consulting
www.nrsregulatoryservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2014 28 Jul 2014 6
1 Jan 2013 27 Aug 2013 7
1 Jan 2012 13 Sep 2012 8
1 Jan 2011 14 Jun 2011 5
1 Jan 2010 30 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years