NRT BUILDING SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03229578



Last updated 21 November 2019
Registered office address
CASTLE HOUSE PARK ROAD BANSTEAD SURREY ENGLAND SM7 3BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NRT ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL LIMITED17 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£1.32m
Current assets
£3.80m
Fixed assets
£193.86k
Current creditors
£3.27m
Shareholders funds
£645.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company