NS PARTNERS LTD

Address

NS PARTNERS LTD
8TH FLOOR 1
KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7QA
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3535 8100
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01880176
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Beale
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Beattie
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Timothy Bray
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Freund
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Soheil Karkhanechi
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anna Kirk
22 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Patrick Robitaille
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Stoddart
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW STAR INSTITUTIONAL MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2012
WORLDINVEST LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2001
UNION WORLDINVEST LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2000
WORLDINVEST LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1999

Previous Addresses

1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7NE

8TH FLOOR 1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7NE
Changed 11 Mar 2013

201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AE
Changed 8 Jul 2011

5 PRINCES GATE
LONDON
SW7 1NS
Changed 9 Apr 2002

39 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NU
Changed 24 Jan 2001

56 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 4HP
Changed 17 Nov 1998

1 WATLING STREET
PO BOX 262
LONDON
EC4P 4BX
Changed 17 Jun 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 15 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years