NSA (VENTURES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unity House Dudley Road Darlington Durham DL1 4GG

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£4.13m
Current assets
£6.78m
Current creditors
£6.16m
Shareholders funds
£526.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04299362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARROWELL SHAFTOE (NO. 60) LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/247 March 2024 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 Cessation of Marc John Trent as a person with significant control on 2024-02-27

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Marc John Trent as a director on 2024-02-27

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with updates

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company