NSA ARCHITECTS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 205, Cervantes House, 5-9 Headstone Road Harrow England HA1 1PD

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£5.53k
Current assets
£756.93k
Fixed assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£755.74k
Shareholders funds
£983.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03373274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2021

Next statement due by 20 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENDA 21 ARCHITECTS LIMITED13 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Lawrence & Co 132/134 College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1BQ to Unit 205, Cervantes House, 5-9 Headstone Road Harrow HA1 1PD on 2022-01-13

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AGENDA 21 ARCHITECTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NSA ARCHITECTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company