NSCESSITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2013

Address

NSCESSITY LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
(596 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04784619
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£210,721.00 on 23 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2011
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Newton
2 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Stovold
2 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FSE LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008

Previous Company Names

NEWTON STOVOLD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
RG1 3ER
Changed 9 Apr 2013

THE OLD WORKSHOP THE QUADRANGLE
PEPER HAROW
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6BD
Changed 21 Nov 2011

C/O WISE & CO
50 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
GU9 7DX
Changed 15 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nscessity.office
www.nscessity.support
www.nscessity.services
www.nscessity.active
www.nscessity.org
www.nscessity.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 6 Oct 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 1 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 20 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 18 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 10 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years