NSD REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2012

Address

NSD REALISATIONS LIMITED
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC157336
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 12 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Brown
19 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Corson
12 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Kirkwood
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Miller
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

NEWTON SECURITY DOORS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2010
WALLACE MCDOWALL SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2002
WALLACE, MCDOWALL SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000
NEWTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000
RBC PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1997
ALVADEE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

9 YORK STREET
AYR
KA8 8AN
Changed 9 Aug 2010

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 30 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nsdrealisations.co.uk
www.nsdrealisations.com
www.nsdrealisations.productions
www.nsdrealisations.and
www.nsdrealisations.net
www.nsdrealisations.org
www.nsdrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 8 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 23 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years