NSK STEERING SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

NSK STEERING SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
BELMONT PLACE
BELMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6TB
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02936891
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£65,000,002.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juergen Ackermann
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Frisby
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Parker
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Yukio Takebe
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NASTECH EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6JZ
Changed 30 Nov 2001

TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9AE
Changed 19 Dec 2000

ST. PHILIPS HOUSE
ST. PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 22 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 13 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years