NSK STEERING SYSTEMS EUROPE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03785569



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
BELMONT PLACE BELMONT ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 6TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NSK STEERING SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/02/1510 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GORDON JAMES FRISBYView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN BROWNEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company