NSM SPECIAL PRODUCTS UK LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
87 HALTWHISTLE ROAD SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS ESSEX CM3 5ZA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£320.88k
Current assets
£1.85m
Fixed assets
£825.33k
Current creditors
£627.47k
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02582957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAKESPEARE ENGINEERING COMPONENTS (MOTOR SPORT) LIMITED4 November 2011
NSM SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company