NSN CHAUFFEURS LTD

Address

NSN CHAUFFEURS LTD
72 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0BL
(379 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08455574
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £45,366 £17,820 £2,296
Debtors: £36,201 £28,545 £4,186
Creditors due within one year: £201,706 £174,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£120,139 £46,365 -£168,110
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £193,945
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£31,152 -£28,931 -£23,244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,152 -£28,931 -£23,244
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Plasek
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HELENA PLASEK
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2016
MR RICHARD PLASEK
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

NSN CHAUFFERS LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2014
NSN SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

68 SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1RL
Changed 5 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years