NST FLOORING LIMITED

Address

NST FLOORING LIMITED
79 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ENGLAND
ME7 5QN
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04561396
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,897 £16,204
Debtors: £30,713 £34,518 £34,842
Creditors due within one year: £21,763 £27,816 £29,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,345 £30,759 £5,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,640 £37,818 £14,955
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Ticehurst
14 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NS TICEHURST LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

28 BOUGHTON LANE
LOOSE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 9QN
Changed 16 Dec 2015

24 DOWNSVIEW
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 0AP
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nstflooring.com
www.nstflooring.construction
www.nstflooring.org
www.nstflooring.net
www.nstflooring.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 1 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years