NST FOREIGN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2012

Address

NST FOREIGN HOLDINGS LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE BROOKLANDS WAY
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5LW
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00919755
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1967
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

N.S.T. LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CHILTERN HOUSE
181 BRISTOL AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE, FY2 0FA
Changed 24 Aug 2006

ALL HALLOWS ROAD
BISPHAM
BLACKPOOL
FY2 0A2
Changed 3 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 21 Mar 2011 6
1 Oct 2009 15 Jun 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 16 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 9 Apr 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 4 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years