NST TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Discovery House Brooklands Way Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5LW

Company number
02665024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MISLEX (25) LIMITED14 January 1992
ETS TRAVEL LIMITED1 October 1997
THE NST TRAVEL GROUP PLC28 February 2002
NST TRAVEL GROUP PLC9 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Neil Allen Currie as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew James Mark Lewis Bracey as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Aiden Charles Barwick Clegg as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NST TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company