NSTB GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01152842



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
33 PITSFORD STREET HOCKLEY BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B18 6LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014

Next statement due by 6 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH STAFFS. TYRE AND BATTERY LIMITED13 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1410 July 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LOUISE MARJORIE LARVINView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ARWYN GETHIN WILLIAMSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company