NSU MEDIA LTD

Address

NSU MEDIA LTD
UNIT 2 HATTON ROCK BUSINESS CENTRE
HATTON ROCK
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0NQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755213
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £95,258 £136,509 £72,094
Debtors: £30,716 £45,947 £18,581
Creditors due within one year: £109,025 £116,852 £90,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,949 £65,604 £656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,156 £5,773
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26,665 £68,650 £2,457
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,665 £68,650 £2,457
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Gough
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Stephanie Robson
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Robson
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORACLE LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 HATTON ROCK BUSINESS CENTRE
HATTON ROCK
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 7EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011

8 DALE AVENUE
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 7EN
Changed 22 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2009 FROM
232 SLADEPOOL FARM ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B14 5EE
Changed 13 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nsumedia.net
www.nsumedia.financial
www.nsumedia.org
www.nsumedia.management
www.nsumedia.consulting
www.nsumedia.and
www.nsumedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 22 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 27 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 19 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years