NTA16 ARCHITECTS LTD.



Legal registered address
32 Conistone Way London N7 9DD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£743
Fixed assets
£2.93k
Current creditors
£67.89k
Shareholders funds
£64.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02643602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHABES LIMITED5 January 2000
NEIL THOMSON ASSOCIATES LTD15 February 2005
NTA PROJECTS LTD.10 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Natalie Harrison as a director on 2021-12-18

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Director's details changed for Iolanda Marie Beatrice Costide on 2021-12-18

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Radu-Alexandru Axinte as a director on 2021-12-18

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Radu Axinte as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company