NTCDUCTING.COM LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
272 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£4.37m
Current assets
£5.57m
Fixed assets
£6.35m
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£10.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC105038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 27 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NTC LIMITED23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020PREVSHO FROM 28/09/2019 TO 27/09/2019

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2019 FROM PO BOX 24072 SC105038: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS EDINBURGH EH3 1FD

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE ADDRESS CHANGED ON 10/10/2019 TO PO BOX 24072, SC105038: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, EDINBURGH, EH3 1FD

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 29/09/2018 TO 28/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company