NTE VACUUM TECHNOLOGY LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

NTE VACUUM TECHNOLOGY LTD
THE GEORGE BUSINESS CENTRE
CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6QJ
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 677 715
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02699445
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2016

NTE VACUUM TECHNOLOGY LTD (Company Number 02699445) Registered office: CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ (Formerly) The George Business Centre, Christchurch Road, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 6QJ Principal trading address: Stirling Business Park, 6 Nimrod Way, East Dorset Trade Park, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 7SH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) (”THE ACT”)that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ on 08 December 2016 at 11.15 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A full list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ, between 10.00am and 4.00pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. Insolvency Practitioners who assisting in the convening the meeting are: Terry Evans and Simon Lowes (IP Nos. 6416 and 9194) both of CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ. For further details contact: Ryan Goldingay, Tel: 023 8017 1503. Graham England, Director 21 November 2016 NOTICE OF FIRST MEETING OF CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham England
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

N.T.E. (POOLE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

20 BRUNSWICK PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2AQ
Changed 21 Sep 2006

ANSTEY PARK HOUSE
ANSTEY ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2RL
Changed 25 Aug 2006

" FARMSIDE "
BURTONS LANE
CHALFONT ST.GILES
BUCKS HP8 4BA
Changed 26 Oct 1994

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 28 Apr 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
45 £447,872.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ntevacuumtechnology.co.uk
www.ntevacuumtechnology.com
www.ntevacuumtechnology.productions
www.ntevacuumtechnology.and
www.ntevacuumtechnology.net
www.ntevacuumtechnology.org.uk
www.ntevacuumtechnology.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 10 Apr 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 7 Sep 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years