NTL (SOUTH LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP

Company number
00657093
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
22 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2015

Next statement due by 16 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEOTRON SOUTH LONDON LIMITED26 February 1999
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH LONDON) LIMITED13 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/1519 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

17/06/1417 June 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014 FILING EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company