NTL BUSINESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
500 Brook Drive Reading United Kingdom RG2 6UU

Company number
03076222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGISTAR LIMITED4 October 1995
WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14 March 2000
NTL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED15 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Appointment of Vmed O2 Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-11-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Gillian Elizabeth James as a secretary on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Mine Ozkan Hifzi as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company