NTL CABLECOMMS LIMITED

Company number 02664006



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
19 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2014

Next statement due by 17 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NYNEX CABLECOMMS LIMITED1 March 1999
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS LIMITED13 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1421 November 2014Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/09/142 September 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
02/09/142 September 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company