NTL CABLECOMMS SOLENT

Company number 02422654



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
14 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2018

Next statement due by 28 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS SOLENT13 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSCView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2019 FROM MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company