NTL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03403985



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED13 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM THOMAS CASTELLView PDF
09/09/199 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT DUNNView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company