NTL MIDLANDS LIMITED

Address

NTL MIDLANDS LIMITED
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02357645
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£725,417.28 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 253 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dunn
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mine Hifzi
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2011
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1999
DIAMOND CABLE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 1 Apr 2011

NTL HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Changed 17 Feb 2007

N T L HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK,
BARTLEY, HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Changed 9 Jan 2002

DIAMOND PLAZA
DALESIDE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3GG
Changed 27 Sep 2000

DIAMOND PLAZA
DALESIDE ROAD
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM NG2 3GG
Changed 23 Nov 1995

REGENCY HOUSE
2A SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6JN
Changed 6 Jul 1995

40 ARTILLERY LANE
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
E1 7LS
Changed 7 Jun 1994

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ntlmidlands.co.uk
www.ntlmidlands.com
www.ntlmidlands.active
www.ntlmidlands.org
www.ntlmidlands.community
www.ntlmidlands.music
www.ntlmidlands.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
253 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years