NTT UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ntt House Waterfront Business Park Fleet Road Fleet Hampshire GU51 3QT

Company number
01505004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAXLAND LIMITED31 December 1980
CHERNIKEEFF TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED13 August 1991
CHERNIKEEFF NETWORKS LIMITED4 October 2000
DIMENSION DATA NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED27 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Change of details for Ntt United Kingdom Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-06-26

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Change of details for Dimension Data (Uk) Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-06-26

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2020 FROM NTT HOUSE WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK FLEET ROAD FLEET HAMPSHIRE GU51 3QT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company