NU 3PS LIMITED

Address

NU 3PS LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03600625
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
7 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Dahan
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Womack
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1522) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 11 Dec 2008

6-8 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PH
Changed 26 Feb 2002

C/O MILL GROUP LIMITED
15 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 1RF
Changed 23 Jun 2000

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 5 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nu3ps.co.uk
www.nuthreeps.co.uk
www.nu3ps.com
www.nuthreeps.com
www.nu3ps.and
www.nuthreeps.lease
www.nuthreeps.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 6 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 7 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 3 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 23 May 2000 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code