NU-CARE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

NU-CARE PRODUCTS LIMITED
UNIT 21 BROADMEAD BUSINESS PARK
BROADMEAD ROAD
STEWARTBY
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 9NX
Phone: 01234 766 738
Fax: 01234 766 739
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03513651
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Mccormick
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patricia Mccormick
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

HARDWICKE FARM
BEDFORD ROAD
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE SG17 5NU
Changed 8 Jan 2007

DORCHESTER HOUSE
STATION PARADE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 3AW
Changed 3 Dec 1998

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 11 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £1,087.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 13 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 21 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 6 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 17 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 18 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years