NU INDIGO LIMITED

Address

NU INDIGO LIMITED
1 LADYHILL VIEW
MANCHESTER
M28 7LH
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479972
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,079 £5,436 £1,200
Creditors due within one year: £6,660 £5,864 £3,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£581 -£428 -£1,898
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ramesh Sugandha
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tulika Sugandha
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW INDIGO LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 29 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 26 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 8 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years