NU-TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Branksome Park House Branksome Business Park Bourne Valley Road Poole England BH12 1ED

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£9.36k
Current assets
£1.47m
Fixed assets
£432.42k
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£373.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01842333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU TECH ELECTRONICS LIMITED11 July 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Martin Jarman on 2020-11-30

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Katie Mellor on 2021-09-30

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company