NUAG NRS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2016

Address

NUAG NRS LIMITED
BRAMBLEBANK THE AVENUE
FARNHAM COMMON
SLOUGH
SL2 3JS
Phone: 020 3397 3316
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07503186
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £697 £6,166 £20,078
Debtors: £3,424
Creditors due within one year: £1,685 £21,165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £697 £4,481 £2,337
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £697 £4,481 £2,337
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £697 £4,481 £2,337
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Guest
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STEVTON (NO.493) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1140 AXIS CENTRE CLEEVE ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7ND
Changed 19 Dec 2011

WEY HOUSE FARNHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4XS
Changed 21 Apr 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £50,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years