NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 04090152



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
33 SOHO SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1D 3QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEECHWORKS UK LIMITED1 October 2003
SCANSOFT UK LIMITED20 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/10/199 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2019 FROM JUBILEE HOUSE THIRD AVENUE MARLOW SL7 1EY ENGLANDView PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company