NUCLEAR ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED

Address

NUCLEAR ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED
PO BOX 2944 SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6JX
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860518
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,301,964.00 on 2 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Adinolfi
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Andrews
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Bill
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Brockman
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Brown
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Eckford
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Hawe
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lorenzo Perasso
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2014

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2841 LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

NESL HOUSE SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6JX
Changed 30 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 27 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
NESL HOUSE SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6JX
Changed 9 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 8 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nuclearengineeringgroup.co.uk
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.com
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.org
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.management
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.consulting
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.net
www.nuclearengineeringgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 16 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years