NUCLEAR INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION



Legal registered address
5th Floor, Tower House 10 Southampton Street London WC2E 7HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£473.61k
Current assets
£722.75k
Current creditors
£191.51k
Shareholders funds
£538.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02804518
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2021

Next statement due by 12 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH NUCLEAR INDUSTRY FORUM28 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/01/2114 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN PAUL SPENCE

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC KIERAN

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIVE WHITE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NUCLEAR INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company