NUCLEI LIMITED

Company number 03885236



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, EGERTON HOUSE 68 BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUCLEI LIMITED4 April 2000
EASYOFFICES.COM LTD21 November 2000
EASY OFFICES (UK) LTD9 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
21/12/1721 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY SEAN JAMES DONOVAN REGANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£123.59k
Current assets
£436.50k
Current creditors
£171.34k
Shareholders funds
£270.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company