NUCLEUS (2001) LIMITED

Company number 01637277



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
JOHN LOFTUS HOUSE, SUMMER ROAD THAMES DITTON SURREY KT7 0QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUCLEUS LIMITED17 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company