NUCLEUS COMMUNITY ACTION LTD

Company number 01202541



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
298 OLD BROMPTON RD EARLS COURT LONDON SW5 9JF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUCLEUS EARLS COURT COMMUNITY ACTION LIMITED14 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DILMOHAN BHASINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company