NUCLEUS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

NUCLEUS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
(910 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06765874
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harrop
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
M And A Secretaries Limited
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PALM EUROPEAN INVESTMENTS LLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2012
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

MANDACO 596 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 15 WHITEHALL
LONDON
SW1A 2DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2012

CEDAR HOUSE HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
NP10
Changed 27 Jul 2012

C/O C/O, M&A SOLICITORS LLP
M&A SOLICITORS LLP
KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE 5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AB
WALES
Changed 11 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nucleushealthcareservices.co.uk
www.nucleushealthcareservices.com
www.nucleushealthcareservices.medical
www.nucleushealthcareservices.org
www.nucleushealthcareservices.net
www.nucleushealthcare.services
www.nucleuscareservices.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years