NUCO TOOLING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

NUCO TOOLING LIMITED
UNIT C4 AVEN BUSINESS CENTRE
AVEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TICKHILL ROAD MALTBY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 7QR
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04292984
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
24 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Auchterlonie
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Neal
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

NVCO TOOLING LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001
LAKEVIEW PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 2 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nucotooling.co.uk
www.nucotooling.com
www.nucotooling.trade
www.nucotooling.org
www.nucotooling.net
www.nucotooling.and
www.nucotool.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 24 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 19 Jan 2010 1
31 Dec 2008 19 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 22 Jan 2008 1
31 Dec 2006 28 Feb 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years