NUCOM UK LIMITED

Company number 04566721



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 2C PEARSALL DRIVE OLDBURY UNITED KINGDOM B69 2RA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2013

Next statement due by 15 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCG SERVICES LIMITED24 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/03/143 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG STEVENSView PDF
03/03/143 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANN STEVENSView PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2014 FROM
UNIT 1 ROWAY LANE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3EL
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-08-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company