NUFARM LIMITED

Address

NUFARM LIMITED
WYKE LANE
WYKE BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 9EJ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00087911
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1906 (111 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£11,850.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Else
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sharon English
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sharon English
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hugo Schweers
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Van Sloun
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.H.MARKS & COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nufarm.org
www.nu.farm
www.nufarm.org.uk
www.nufarm.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 13 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 16 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 15 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 20 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 30 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years